The registration will close on 14 June @ 14.00 hrs.
Location: Republic Event Space
Working language: Georgian
The Expert-to-Expert talks will provide a platform for Georgian and German experts to exchange rich, technical insights and analyses of the latest global TVET trends and to explore approaches to streamlining TVET reform in the country.
The talks are structured in thematic groups that will run in parallel during each session. Each group brings together German and Georgian leaders from academia and practice. The contributing experts will explore and discuss the key aspects of the hottest topics in TVET today. Their insights will feed into dynamic group discussions with all attending participants on the specific topic and its relevance for Georgia.
Official Opening
by the German Ambassador, the Minister of Education, Science, Culture and Sport and the Chair of the Committee of Education, Science and Culture of the Parliament of Georgia