About Ketevan Natriashvili
Out of Ms. Natriashvili’s 19 year of working experience, significant share is taken by education development activities. She currently serves as an Advisor to The Minister on vocational education issues and provides consulting services to private sector partners and international organizations. Flagship of her efforts serving as a Deputy and then a First Deputy Minister of  Education and Science of Georgia (2013-2018), alongside financial management and international relations, was leading the reform of vocational education within her competencies and with brilliant team of people, resulting in introduction of modular approach, dual education, inclusive education, doubling the network of  and rehabilitation of vocational education institutions countrywide, engaging private sector in planning and implementation of vocational education, public-private partnership models and subsequent colleges, increase of vocational education graduates employment indicator from 33% to 60%.
In addition, Ms. Natriashvili has over 10 years’ experience in managing large-scale development-oriented projects funded by international agencies, etc.
Ms. Ketevan Natriashvili holds MBA from Kutztown State University of Pennsylvania (2001), MPA from Georgian Institute of Public Affairs (2000) and BA in West-European Languages and Literature from Tbilisi State University (1999). Ms. Natriashvili speaks Georgian, English and Russian languages.